Faculty

Louise Whiteley
Associate professor
Ken Arnold
Creative Director and professor
Nathalia Brichet

Nathalia Brichet

Post.doc.
Adam Bencard
Associate professor
Thomas Söderqvist
Professor emeritus
Martin Grünfeld
Assistant professor
Karin Tybjerg
Associate professor

PhD students

Simone Cecilie Grytter

Simone Cecilie Grytter

Guston Sondin-Kung

Guston Sondin-Kung

Academic technical and administrative staff

AC-TAP

Cecilie Glerup

Cecilie Glerup

Research coordinator
Niels Jakob Elsborg Andersen

Niels Jakob Elsborg Andersen

Curator  
Anders Esben Tønnesen

Anders Esben Tønnesen

Development Project Manager
Ane Signe Green

Ane Signe Green

Event and marketing coordinator
Maiken Ploug Riisom

Maiken Ploug Riisom

Conservator
Line Camilla Forsberg

Line Camilla Forsberg

Conservator
Anders Klitgaard
Konservator
Jacob Lillemose

Jacob Lillemose

Reseacher and curator
Jacob Kjærgård

Jacob Kjærgård

Curator
Sus Foldager

Sus Foldager

Medical consultant and collection assistant.
Mie Jørgensen

Mie Jørgensen

Administrator
Anne Kathrine Baastrup

Anne Kathrine Baastrup

Visual interpreter (maternity leave)
Nanna Gerdes
Conservator
Ion Meyer
Head of collections
Bente Vinge Pedersen
Head of exhibition Senior curator
Niels Christian Vilstrup-Møller

Niels Christian Vilstrup-Møller

Senior curator

Technical administrative staff

TAP

Jytte Mogensen

Jytte Mogensen

Secretary
Charlotte Riel

Charlotte Riel

Front desk coordinator

Guest researchers and curators

Gert Almind

Gert Almind

Guest researcher - formerly director, Novo Nordisk Foundation
Susanne Lindow

Susanne Lindow

Guest researcher
Ole Henrik Gaardsting

Ole Henrik Gaardsting

Guest researcher
Sven Erik Hansen
Guest researcher - retired medical consultant
Jens Hauser

Jens Hauser

Guest Researcher, Curator and Media Studies Scholar
Kirsten Jungersen
Guest researcher - retired Latin and Greek high school teacher
Jesper Vaczy Kragh
Associate professor
Jan Eric Olsén
Guest researcher
Anne-Marie Worm

Anne-Marie Worm

Guest researcher - MD, DMSci, Specialist in Dermato-Venereology

Student staff

Rosa Kappel

Rosa Kappel

Josefine Rahbek

Josefine Rahbek

Andreas Schmidt Eriksen

Andreas Schmidt Eriksen

Jasmina Al-mousawi

Jasmina Al-mousawi

David Peter Jørgensen

David Peter Jørgensen

Sara Klingenberg

Sara Klingenberg

Freja Ekstrøm Nilou

Freja Ekstrøm Nilou

Amalie Donsbjerg

Amalie Donsbjerg

Julie Vallø

Julie Vallø

Julia Haugaard

Julia Haugaard

Rose Sofie Levinsen

Rose Sofie Levinsen

Christopher Hedetoft

Christopher Hedetoft

Benjamin Brandt Christiansen

Benjamin Brandt Christiansen

Kristine Lindberg Steensberg

Kristine Lindberg Steensberg